Conferences & Workshops

Formation of Astrophysical Objects 2019

Image

Science and Motivation

This workshop aims to provide an opportunity to exchange views and share information about the current status of observations and theoretical research on a wide range of aspects concerning the formation of astronomical objects.

Moreover, it also serves as interim report by students in our research group who are working on dissertations.

Invited Talks

  • Tomoyuki Hanawa (Chiba University)
  • Ryoichi Nishi (Niigata University)
  • Yohei Miki (University of Tokyo)
  • Taishi Nakamoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Shinya Nitta (Tsukuba University of Technology)
  • Tomoyuki Hanawa (Chiba University)
  • Ryoichi Nishi (Niigata University)
  • Yohei Miki (University of Tokyo)
  • Taishi Nakamoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Shinya Nitta (Tsukuba University of Technology)
  • Masayuki Umemura (University of Tsukuba)
  • Ken Ohsuga (University of Tsukuba)
  • Masao Mori (University of Tsukuba)
  • Hidenobu Yajima (University of Tsukuba)
  • Kohji Yoshikawa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Alex Wagner (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yuichi Takamizu (University of Tsukuba)
  • Satoshi Tanaka (University of Tsukuba)
  • Makito Abe (University of Tsukuba)
  • Hajime Fukushima (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yuta Asahina (University of Tsukuba)
  • Shigeki Inoue (University of Tsukuba)
  • Asuka Igarashi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Kazuki Kato (University of Tsukuba)
  • Shinya Azami (University of Tsukuba)
  • Ryuji Sasaki (University of Tsukuba)
  • Kenta Soga (University of Tsukuba)
  • Tamon Takezawa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Tsubasa Tazaki (University of Tsukuba)
  • Shinichi Kinoshita (University of Tokyo)
  • Sao Koyama (University of Niigata)
  • Kurumi Ishikura (University of Niigata)
  • Yutaro Yamada (University of Niigata)
  • Igarashi Taichi (University of Chiba)
  • Honami Nakamura (University of Tsukuba)
  • Ryotaro Hosoya (University of Tsukuba)
  • Akihiro Inoue (University of Tsukuba)
  • Aoto Utsumi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Koki Ohtaki (University of Tsukuba)
  • Mineto Kuranishi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Mikiya Takahashi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Takahero Yamamoto (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yuji Wama (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yudai Kazuno (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yugo Suzumi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Takumi Hashi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Hirotake Masukawa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Xue Yunfan (University of Tsukuba)
  • Nario Kuno (University of Tsukuba)
  • Atsushi Yasuda (University of Tsukuba)

Important Dates

  1. Tue, Sep 10, 2019 : Registration Deadline
  2. Fri, Oct 18, 2019 : Workshop begins
  3. Sat, Oct 19, 2019 : Workshop ends

Conference info PDF download

Program

Program PDF download

1st Day: Fri, Oct 18

9:15 ~ 10:25 Session 1 Chair: Shigeki Inoue
9:15 ~ 9:25 Introductory remarks Masayuki Umemura: University of Tsukuba
9:25 ~ 10:05 高赤方偏移銀河の電離構造に対するAGNの影響  Kenta Soga: University of Tsukuba
10:05 ~ 10:25 AGNフィードバックの効率 Xue Yunfan: University of Tsukuba
10:25 ~ 10:45 Break
10:45 ~ 12:15 Session 2 Chair: Kazuki Kato
10:45 ~ 11:25 Milky Wayのthick disk形成シミュレーションとMissing Satellites Problem  Ryuji Sasaki: University of Tsukuba
11:25 ~ 11:45 天の川銀河におけるサブハローの衝突シミュレーション  Yudai Kazuno: University of Tsukuba
11:45 ~ 12:15 M17領域の赤外暗黒星雲における雲衝突の役割  Shinchi Kinoshita: University of Tokyo
12:15 ~ 13:25 Lunch
13:25 ~ 14:25 Session 3 Chair: Satoshi Tanaka
13:25 ~ 13:55 ALMAを用いたz=3.2サブミリ波銀河の高解像度イメージング  Sao Koyama: Niigata University
13:55 ~ 14:25 宇宙マイクロ波背景放射とザックス・ヴォルフェ効果  Kurumi Ishikura: Niigata University
14:25 ~ 14:45 Break
14:45 ~ 15:45 Session 4 Chair: Shinya Azami
14:45 ~ 15:25 銀河中心ガス円盤におけるブラックホールの力学的進化〜円盤中の合体条件〜  Tamon Takezawa: University of Tsukuba
15:25 ~ 15:45 原始惑星系円盤の基礎的なシミュレーションと卒業研究に向けた展望  Takumi Hashi: University of Tsukuba
15:45 ~ 16:05 Break
16:05 ~ 17:35 Session 5 Chair: Asaka Igarashi
16:05 ~ 16:35 GaiaDR2を用いたUpper Scorpius OBアソシエーションの解析  Yutaro Yamada: Niigata University
16:35 ~ 17:05 Small JASMINE observation of highly obscured star forming regions  Ryoishi Nishi: Niigata University
17:05 ~ 17:35 MHDリコネクションの未解決課題への取り組み  Shinya Nitta: Tsukuba University of Technology
17:35~ Conference photo
18:30 ~ 20:30 Dinner@Tokujuann

2nd Day: Sat, Oct 19

9:15 ~ 10:55 Session 6 Chair: Yuta Asahina
9:15 ~ 9:55 2次元輻射輸送方程式を用いた光バイオイメージング  Tsubasa Tazaki: University of Tsukuba
9:55 ~ 10:25 原始惑星系円盤内の雷によるコンドリュール形成:輻射流体力学計算  Taishi Nakamoto: Tokyo Institute of Technology
10:25 ~ 10:55 円筒座標系で見かけの特異点を取り除いた数値シミュレーション法  Tomoyuki Hanawa: Chiba University
10:55 ~ 11:15 Break
11:15 ~ 11:55 Session 7 Chair: Yuichi Takamizu
11:15 ~ 11:35 未定  Hirotake Masukawa: University of Tsukuba
11:35 ~ 11:55 未定 Yugo Suzumi: University of Tsukuba
11:55 ~ 13:05 Lunch
13:05 ~ 14:25 Session 8 Chair: Makito Abe
13:05 ~ 13:35 Changing Look AGNの輻射磁気流体シミュレーション  Taichi Igarashi: Chiba University
13:35 ~ 14:05 星形成領域におけるダスト粒子の光散乱による円偏光生成 Hajime Fukushima: University of Tsukuba
14:05 ~ 14:25 Break
14:25 ~ 15:25 Session 9 Chair: Shinya Azami
14:25 ~ 14:55 アンドロメダ銀河North-Westernストリームとダークマターサブハローの相互作用  Yohei Miki: University of Tokyo
14:55 ~ 15:25 理論モデルを用いた分子輝線の擬似観測  Shigeki Inoue: University of Tsukuba
15:25 ~ 15:45 Break
15:45 ~ 17:05 Session 10 Chair: Hajime Fukushima
15:45 ~ 16:25 星形成領域における有機物生成とキラリティ  Honami Nakamura: University of Tsukuba
16:25 ~ 17:05 dusty gasの輻射重力源へのHoyle-Lyttleton降着 Ryotaro Hosoya: University of Tsukuba

Conference Dinner

  • Tokujuann
  • Fri, Oct 18
  • 18:30 ~ 20:30
  • Staff ¥4000 Students ¥3000

Science Organizing Committee

  • Theoretical Astorophysics Group (University of Tsukuba)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Masters Y1 students (University of Tsukuba)